Home > About Us > Achievements > Competitions > Uniformed Groups

Uniformed Groups


2019

BROWNIES

CHIEF COMMISSIONER’S AWARD

TENG ZHAO EN CHERYL (5I)

NUR NADYA BINTE MUHAMMAD HERMI (6D)


GIRLS' BRIGADE

COMPANY AWARD 2018

GOLD

JUNIOR BRIGADER BROOCH AWARD 2019

TRISHIA DENNYSE SANDHU (6A)

FAITH NG EN CHIH (6B)

KONG KAI’EN VICTORIA (6B)

RACHAEL TAN RUIQI (6C)

JM JESSICA (6G)



2018

Boys’ Brigade

The Boys’ Brigade Best Boy Award 2018

15J Singapore Company

Tan Boon Chiang Medal

Keagan Goh Rui Xian (P6C)







Junior Adventure Quest 2018

2nd Runner Up

Bryan Chong (P6G)

Daniel Gan (P6B)

Gerald Phua (P6G)

Keagan Goh (P6C)

8th Position

Daniel Hoh (P6D)

Gabriel Phua (P6H)

Ho He Zhang (P6F)

Nathan Chua (P6C)



Brownies

Chief Commissioner Award 2018
Tan Yu Xian Claudia (P6D)
Nur Sarah Bte Mohamad Rozmand (P6B)

Puan Noor Aishah (PNA) Award (For the year 2017)

Gold

West Division Day- Trash It! Competition - 3rd

Shakthy D/O Thana Rajan (P3C)

Goh Kai Tong (P4A)

Jody Anne Tay Hui Wen (P4B)



Girls’ Brigade

Company Award 2017
Gold


Junior Brigader Brooch Award 2018
Marie Chan Simei (P6C)
Charmaine Chua Ying Shyan (P6C)
Evangeline Lee Hui-En (P6C)
Ang Zhi Xuan IIsa (P6E)
Ang Zhi Yan Ilyse (P6E)
Francesca Low Keng Wei (P6G)
Megan Goh Xuan Ying (P6H)
Jodie Yam (P6I)


Drill Competition 2018
Gold , 
Challenge Shield and Most Improved Company

Trishia Dennyse Sandhu (P5A)
Faith Ng En Chih (P5B)
Kong Kai'En Victoria (P5B)
Rachael Tan Ruiqi (P5C)
Sarah Seow Hui Yan (P5D)
Tan Fang Min,Venecia (P5E)
JM Jessica (P5G)
Alyanna Qi (P5G)
Charmaine Chua Ying Shyan (P6C)
Chua Huiting Megan (P6C)
Evangeline Lee Hui-En (P6C)
Marie Chan Simei (P6C)
Ang Zhi Xuan Ilsa (P6E)
Ang Zhi Yan Ilyse (P6E)
Ashlee Foo Rui En (P6G)
Francesca Low Keng Wei (P6G)
Megan Goh Xuan Ying (P6H)
Ho Wan Ning (P6H)
Ng Jie Xin (P6H)
Jodie Yam(P6I)



Scouts

Frank Cooper Sands Award (2017)
Gold Award

North Area World Scouts Day (2018)
Silver Award



-

2017

Brownies
Puan Noor Aishah Honour Award 2016
Gold
Chief Commissioner's Award
Kueh Jia Yu - P6D
Fitri Nur Nadia Bte Nor Erwan - P6F
Ashley Seow Jie Ying - P6D 
Chua Jo Ann - P6D 


Girls' Brigade
Junior Brigader Brooch Award
Jaymee Ang Zi Ting (P6A)
Ang Zhi Ni Inez (P6A)
Elysia Stefani Wu (P6F)

Boys' Brigade
JM Fraser Awards
15J Singapore Company
Gold Award


2016

Boys' Brigade
JM Fraser Awards of Excellence 2016
Best boy - Issac Tan Wee Tiong (P6I3)
JM Fraser 15J Company 2015
Gold Award


Brownies
Puan Noor Aishah Award 2015
Gold
Chief Commissioner's Award
Megan Alexis Soh (P6I3)
Rei Anneke Lim (P6C3) 


Girls' Brigade
Junior Brigader Brooch Award
Helen Christina Liauw Fang Elia (P6C2)
 Esther Chia Jia Ying (P6C3)
 Carol Jianing Gan (P6I1)
 Ang Wee Ting (P6C4)
GB 43rd Company
Gold Award & 5 -Year Sustained Gold Award
Girls' Brigade Junior Drill Competition 2016
Silver Award
 Charmaine Chua Ying Shyan (P4C)
 Evangeline Lee Hui-En (P4C)
 Chua Huiting Megan (P4D)
Ng Jie Xin (P4D) 
 Ashley Oh JingYi (P4E)
 Francesca Low Keng Wei (P4G)
 Jodie Yam (P4I)
 Goh Woon Kee Clara (P5A)
 Jaymee Ang Zi Ting (P5A)
 Kong Min'en Aletheia (P5D)
 Elysia Stefani Wu (P5F)
 Vera Lau Jia Ern (P5J)
 Helen Christina Liauw Ming Fang Elia (P6C2)
Esther Chia Jia Ying (P6C3) 
 Carol Jianing Gan (P6I1)
 Leong Ka Yan, Natania (P6I1)


2015


Brownies
Puan Noor Aishah Award 2014
Gold


Scouts
Frank Cooper Sands Award 2014
Silver

Boys' Brigade
JM Fraser Award for 2014
Gold

Girls' Brigade
Girls' Brigade Company Award 2014
Gold Award 

2014

Brownies
Phineas & Ferb Isabella Award by Walt Disney (S.E.A)
  • Chong Min-E (6I3)
  • Charmaine Chia Hui Bin (6I1)


Boys' Brigade
The 15J Boys’ Brigade Character Quest (Junior Programme)
Team Champion
  • Tee Ding Ping, John (3C)
  • Isaac Tan Wee Tiong (4I2)
  • Jotham Lim Jia Liang (5R2)
  • Ng Cher Kai, Dan (5C2)
  • Kyler Kiyoshi Ito (6I2)


Scouts
Frank Cooper Sands Award 2013
Silver


Brownies
Chief Commissioner's Award
  • Chong Min-E (6I3)
  • Charmaine Chia Hui Bin (6I1)
  • Lim Sidnee (6I1)


Brownies
Puan Noor Aishah Award 2013
Gold


Boys' Brigade
J M FraserAward for Excellence 2013
Silver Honour Roll


GIRLS' BRIGADE
2014 Girls' Brigade Junior Drill Competition
SILVER
  • Wu Debbie (6R1)
  • Tay Ying Lee MaryAnn (6I1)
  • Lee Zhi Ying Gwen (6I2)
  • CChai Jia Wei Eunice (6I3)
  • Ng Kah Xuan Regina (6I4)
  • Huang Xin Yue (6I4)
  • Yao Shee Hwee Amanda (6I4)
  • Yen Chi Hsuen Phyllis (6C2)
  • Tan Zi Xin Karina (6C4)
  • Yap Shee Min Annabelle (5I1)
  • Tan Fang Ting Valerie (5I1)
  • Chai Xiaoying Angela (5I2)
  • Yip Lin Xuan Danielle (5I3)
  • Chua Yi Xuan Sonya (5C3)
  • Yen Chi En Phoebe (5C3)
  • Gan Jianing Carol (4I3)
  • Chia Jia Ying Esther (4C1)
  • Goh Jing Xuan Xenia (4C1)


Girls' Brigade
Girls' BrigadeCompany Award 2013
Gold Award 
&
Sustained Gold Award (5-year)

2013

Girls' Brigade
Girls' Brigade Company Award 2012
Gold
Sustained Gold Award (5 years)


GB Community Quest
Challenge Shield
Overall Champions
  • Yen Chi Hsuen Phyllis - 5C2
  • Kong En Immanuel - 5C3
  • Tan Zi Xin Karina - 5C4
  • Chia Jia Wei Eunice - 5I3
  • Debbie Wu Yuanyi - 5R2
Gold Award
  • Tan Fang Ting Valerie - 4I2
  • Tay Ying Kee MaryAnn - 5I1
  • Lee Zhi Ying Gwen - 5I2
  • Esther Wong En Ting - 6C1
  • Au Hui Qi Jodie - 6C2
Silver Award
  • Yen Chi En Phoebe 4C1
  • Tee Ding He Grace - 4I2
  • Chan Evangeline - 5C1
  • Ying Sumei - 5I1
  • Ng Kah Xuan Regina - 5I4


Boys' Brigade
J M Fraser Award for Excellence 2012
Gold Honour Roll


Scouts
Frank Cooper Sands Award 2012
Gold and Honours Pennant


Akela Award 2012
Gold Award
  • Andrew Yeo - 5C2
  • Aruna D/O Ramanathan - 6C4
  • Evan Lee Kian - 5I1
  • Njauw Wen Bin Gabriel - 5I2
  • Ryan Karthik Pary - 6I3
Gold with Honours
  • Bryan Liow Jia 6I1
  • Gan Kah Kheng- 5R2
  • Ethan Cheong- 5I1


Brownies
Puan Noor Aishah Award 2012
Gold