Home > About Us > Achievements > Competitions > Sports

Sports


2019

ARTISTIC GYMNASTICS

NATIONAL SCHOOL GAMES ARTISTIC GYMNASTICS 2019


JUNIOR DIVISION GIRLS

FLOOR EXERCISE – 5th, VAULT – 8th

KEIDENCE LEE (4G)

JUNIOR DIVISION BOYS UNDER 9YRS

VAULT 3rd, FLOOR EXERCISE 8th

JAMES ANG (2D)

VAULT 6th, FLOOR EXERCISE 3rd

LUCAS CHOONG (2J)

JUNIOR DIVISION BOYS NOVICE

FLOOR EXERCISE 6th

JONAH KWOK (3H)

VAULT 1st, FLOOR EXERCISE 4th, MUSHROOM 2nd, ALL AROUND 3rd

CHONG TENG SEET (4F)

VAULT 3rd,MUSHROOM 3rd, ALL AROUND 5th

DANIEL TUNG (5B)

VAULT 7th,MUSHROOM 7th

LANDEN LEE (5B)

VAULT 2nd, MUSHROOM 7th

ZANDER TEO (5G)

TEAM AWARD – GOLD

JONAH KWOK (3H)

MARCUS NG (4B)

GERASIMOS GERAINT (4C)

AQMAL HIRZAN (4D)

CHONG TENG SEET (4F)

DANIEL TUNG (5B)

LANDEN LEE (5B)

ZANDER TEO (5G)

SENIOR DIVISION BOYS OPTIONAL

VAULT 3rd, FLOOR EXERCISE 6th, ALL AROUND 6th

ADAM HIRZAN (6B)

MUSHROOM 4th, FLOOR EXERCISE 5th, ALL AROUND 6th

BENJAMIN KWOK (6D)

VAULT 1st, FLOOR EXERCISE 2nd, MUSHROOM 1st, POMMEL 1st, ALL AROUND 2nd

ABDUL BARR (6E)

VAULT 2nd, FLOOR EXERCISE 1st, MUSHROOM 2nd, POMMEL 2nd, ALL AROUND 1st

LEON TAN (6H)


BADMINTON

NATIONAL SCHOOL GAMES BADMINTON (WEST ZONE) CHAMPIONSHIPS 2019

 

JUNIOR DIVISION BOYS – 1st

JAYDEN LIU JIE (5E)

NG ZAI XI (5A)

MENG ZHANFEI JEFFREY (5F)

ETHAN CHIAM TAO REN (5F)

SANJIV KAVIDASAN (5F)

DENG ZHENGPING (5F)

WEE HONG YUAN (5C)

HAYDEN LAU HOE MUN (5G)

KEYAN ONG (4A)

LU TIAN SHUO (4C)

JUNIOR DIVISION GIRLS – 2nd

CHEN KAIXUAN MICHELLE (5F)

ASHLEE PEH (5A)

TAN YU-QI (5A)

TAN LE XIAN CLAIRE (5G)

WONG YUK KEI (5H)

YEE TING XUAN MEREDITH (4A)

ADELINE ANG YU TING (4B)

PANG RUI XUAN JANELLE (4B)

STEFANIA GWEN SALAM (4G)

LIU ZIFEI FIONA (5E)

SENIOR DIVISION BOYS – 4th

NG GUANG JING, JEROME (6H)

TAN WEI MING ZED (6H)

SEAN YU XUANHAO (6B)

CHAI MIN JIN (6D)

TAN JUN JIE (6D)

KEE KAI EN THEODORE (6E)

NG WEE HO (6F)

LEE JING XIAN, AARON (6G)

YIOW WEI XIANG KADEN (6G)

SENIOR DIVISION GIRLS – 2nd

TAN KAH SHUEN (6H)

PANG RUI QI JOANNE (6B)

HOO RUI EN (6B)

LEE JING SHI (6B)

WANG JIXUAN (6B)

WANG JIANING (6C)

LIM LI XUAN JAMIE (6D)

SHANNA JOY VOHRAH (6D)

WONG KAI SHING (6D)

MONIQUE GOH YING YONG (6H)

SPORTSMANSHIP AWARD

JAYDEN LIU (LU JIE) (5E)

TAN KAH SHUEN (6H)

CHAI MIN JIN (6D)

TAN LE XIAN CLAIRE (5G)


FOOTBALL

NATIONAL SCHOOL GAMES FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIPS 2019

 

JUNIOR DIVISION –  1st

DANIEL HO MING SHENG (4A)

AIDAN SEAH SAY HAO (4C)

TAN DING FENG BLAKE (4F)

SEAH JUN-CHENG CARTER (4G)

YAP TECK WEE (YE DEWEI) (4G)

MUHAMMAD DANISH BIN HADIRMAN (5B)

TEO LI HAO (5B)

KANG KAY SING, TRAVIS (5C)

ANG PEK HSIEN BRANDON (WENG BOXUAN) (5E)

AYYAA THARAN S/O SRINIVASAN (5E)

CHUA JE-AN, GARRETT (5E)

ANG KIAT HAN (WANG JIEHAN) (5F)

SHANE OWEN POSTEL (5F)

SEAN LEE EN KAI (5H)

NATIONAL SCHOOL GAMES (WEST ZONE) FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIPS 2019


SENIOR DIVISION – 3rd

SAMUEL HO KHAI SHENG (6A)

MASON ARTHUR SHERRY (6B)

NIU KA SENN (6B)

LIU YANJIE STEVEN (6C)

LEE SETH (6C)

SOONG JAN TZE (6C)

MUHAMMAD DANI BIN HADIRMAN (6E)

IAN CHIA KA KIT (6G)

SEAH JUN-KAI JORDAN (6G)

ONG SHER SHUEN GAVIN (6I)

JOVANN LOH JIA HAO (6I)

SENIOR DIVISION 3rd/ 4th PLACING

MAN OF THE MATCH

SOONG JAN TZE (6C)

JUNIOR DIVISION –  2nd

DANIEL HO MING SHENG (4A)

AIDAN SEAH SAY HAO (4C)

TAN DING FENG BLAKE (4F)

SEAH JUN-CHENG CARTER (4G)

YAP TECK WEE (YE DEWEI) (4G)

MUHAMMAD DANISH BIN HADIRMAN (5B)

TEO LI HAO (5B)

KANG KAY SING, TRAVIS (5C)

ANG PEK HSIEN BRANDON (WENG BOXUAN) (5E)

AYYAA THARAN S/O SRINIVASAN (5E)

CHUA JE-AN, GARRETT (5E)

ANG KIAT HAN (WANG JIEHAN) (5F)

SHANE OWEN POSTEL (5F)

SEAN LEE EN KAI (5H)

JUNIOR DIVISION SEMI-FINAL

MAN OF THE MATCH

AYYAA THARAN S/O SRINIVASAN (5E)

JUNIOR DIVISION FINAL

MAN OF THE MATCH

SHANE OWEN POSTEL (5F)

 

NETBALL

NATIONAL SCHOOL GAMES WEST ZONE NETBALL CHAMPIONSHIPS 2019

 

SENIOR GIRLS DIVISION – 4th

CALISTA CHANG YINGCHANG (6A)

LEE YU EN, RACHEL (6B)

SOPHIE SOON KAI XIN (6B)

RACHAEL TAN RUIQI (6C)

WU KAI XUAN, ESTHER (6D)

ONG KAH MUN (6D)

NUR NADRAH BINTE NASHRUDIN (6E)

NG LOH KAE ANN (6F)

LEE CLARABELLE (6G)

NG JAY EN (6I)

TOH ENXI PHOEBE (6I)

 

TAEKWONDO

NATIONAL SCHOOL GAMES TAEKWONDO CHAMPIONSHIPS 2019

 

JUNIOR GIRLS POOMSAE – 5th

YEO CHEN XI KAYLEA (2G)

JUNIOR GIRLS KYORUGI – GOLD

LAM XIN YING (4I)

SENIOR BOYS KYORUGI – SILVER

IAN CHIA KA KIT (6G)

 

TRACK AND FIELD

NATIONAL SCHOOL GAMES TRACK AND FIELD CHAMPIONSHIP 2019

 

B DIVISION

B DIVISION BOYS NATIONALS CHAMPIONSHIP

OVERALL – 3rd IN DIVISION

B DIVISION BOYS 300M – 6th

B DIVISION BOYS 600M – 2nd

BRYAN SEAH (6A)

B DIVISION BOYS HURDLES – 1st

B DIVISION BOYS 100M – 2nd

TONG XIAN YAO (6B)

B DIVISION BOYS 200M – 5th

B DIVISION BOYS 300M – 4th

AIDAN MICHAEL SOH (6D)

B DIVISION BOYS HURDLES – 7th

ISAAC HO (6H)


B DIVISION BOYS 4x100M – 3rd

JOEL CHING (6C)

BRYAN SEAH (6A)

AIDAN MICHAEL SOH (6D)

TONG XIAN YAO (6B)

CHAN YI JIE (6B)

ISAAC HO (6H)

B DIVISION BOYS 4x300M – 3rd

TONG XIAN YAO (6B)

AIDAN MICHAEL SOH (6D)

JOEL CHING (6C)

BRYAN SEAH (6A)

CHAN YI JIE (6B)

B DIVISION GIRLS HIGH JUMP – 1st

B DIVISION GIRLS LONG JUMP – 8th

YASMINE ZAHARIN (6D)


B DIVISION GIRLS 600M – 8th

LAI LI YING (6C)

C DIVISION

C DIVISION BOYS NATIONALS CHAMPIONSHIP

OVERALL – 4th IN DIVISION

C DIVISION BOYS HIGH JUMP – 6th

SHANE OWEN POSTEL (5F)

C DIVISION BOYS HIGH JUMP – 4th

LUKE TONG (5G)

C DIVISION BOYS 100M – 2nd

TREVIS GAN (5E)

C DIVISION BOYS 300M – 1st

C DIVISION BOYS LONG JUMP – 1st

GARRETT CHUA (5E)

C DIVISION BOYS 4x100M – 6th

LUKE TONG (5G)

TREVIS GAN (5E)

SHANE OWEN POSTEL (5F)

GARRETT CHUA (5E)

NG ZAI XI (P5A)

KENNETH TAN (5G)


C DIVISION BOYS 4x300M – 2nd

LUKE TONG (5G)

GARRETT CHUA (5E)

KENNETH TAN (5G)

SHANE OWEN POSTEL (5F)

TREVIS GAN (5E)

EYUN HENG KANG (5G)


C DIVISION GIRLS 100M – 2nd

C DIVISION GIRLS 200M – 2nd

GLENDA SAM (5G)

C DIVISION GIRLS 600M – 6th

FAITH KOH (5F)

D DIVISION

D DIVISION BOYS 8x50M – 3rd

CHUA REI SHIN (4A)

ASHER WONG (3E)

LEON FONG (3C)

BASIL FOO (4A)

JONATHAN HOARE (4B)

KWOK SENG HEI (4F)

JONATHAN LIN (4E)

ROBERT DOLYA (4C)

FOO YUEI JIT (4H)

NG LOH KAE REN (4F)

CRISPIN ANG (3E)

D DIVISION GIRLS 8x50M – 2nd

LEA CHONG (4A)

CORAELLE LEE (4A)

JEWEL YU (4G)

CLAUDIA LOW (4I)

LAM XIN YING (4I)

MEGAN SIN (4I)

FIONA HARRISON (4I)

HALEY POH (4B)

MEGAN QUAY (4C)

MIA TEO (4A)

JODY CHAN (4F)

D DIVISION GIRLS MULTI-SKILL EVENT

GOLD ACHIEVEMENT PIN

JODY CHAN (4F)

JERALDINE SENG (3G)

SILVER ACHIEVEMENT PIN

CORAELLE LEE (4A)

BRONZE ACHIEVEMENT PIN

JEWEL YU (4G)

LAM XIN YING (4I)

MEGAN SIN (4I)

FIONA HARRISON (4I)

 

SWIMMING

60TH NATIONAL PRIMARY SCHOOLS SWIMMING CHAMPIONSHIPS 2019

 

C GIRLS 50M FLY/50M BK – 2nd

C GIRLS 100M BUTTERFLY – 2nd

C GIRLS 200M INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY – 2nd

SEIRA YANG  (5F)

C GIRLS 50M FREESTYLE – 5th

C GIRLS 100M FREESTYLE – 6th

CHUANG MIN  (5D)

B GIRLS 50M FREESTYLE – 10th

NG SIEN WOON, CHARLOTTE  (6D)

C BOYS 100M BACKSTROKE – 10th

SKY NEO CHOK JUN  (5F)

SPORTSMANSHIP AWARD

CORAELLE CHIARA LEE (4A)

RYAN ASRAN (4G)

CHUANG MIN (5D)

LUCAS TAN YI EN (5I)

NG SIEN WOON, CHARLOTTE (6D)

MATTHEW GOH YU LE (6C)

 

2018

BADMINTON

National School Games West Zone Badminton Championships 2018

Junior Boys Division Team – 4th
YU XUANHAO (P5B)
CHAI MIN JIN (P5D)
TAN JUN JIE ( P5D)
KEE KAI EN THEODORE (P5E)
IAN CHIA KA KIT (P5G)
TAN WEI MING, ZED (P5H)
NG GUANG JING, JEROME (P5H)
JAYDEN LIU (LU JIE) (P4A)
MENG ZHANFEI JEFFREY (P4C)
LU TIANSHUO (P3C)


Junior Girls Division Team – 2nd
PANG RUI QI JOANNE (P5B)
HOO RUI EN (P5B)
LEE JING SHI (P5B)
WANG JIXUAN (P5B)
WANG JIANING (P5C)
WONG KAI SHING (P5D)
SHANNA JOY VOHRAH (P5D)
TAN KAH SHUEN (P5H)
CHEN KAIXUAN MICHELLE (P4C)
STEFANIA GWEN SALAM (P3G)


Senior Boys Division Team – 1st

JUSTIN YOON TZEN TIAM (P6A)
RIANDY JORDAN SALAM (P6B)
JORELLE YAK HAN RUI (P6B)
SASHIL ANAND (P6B)
BRANDON QUEK ZI HAO (P6C)
LOKE JUN YANG (P6C)
WONG HONG YI (P6D)
SYED HAFIZ BIN SYED MOHAMED ALKHAIRID (P6E)
CHONG KAI YUAN, BRYAN (P6G)
MUHAMMAD IZZAT RASYID BIN ZAINAL ABIDIN (P6H)


Senior Girls Division Team – 2nd

KIM WONG YAN NING (P6A)
JAZREEL SAM XUAN HUI (P6B)
AMBER TAN SZE MIN (P6C)
NICOLE CHIAM HSING YUIN (P6D)
NIRANJANA DHASARATHAN (P6D)
VADIVELU DARSHANA (P6D)
TAN YU XIAN CLAUDIA (P6D)
SEE TOH SHU YI (P6E)
YUEN MANN MEI RACHELLE (P6G)
CHIANG SHU WEN, CYANNE (P6H)


West Zone Badminton Championship 2018 Sportsmanship Award

Junior Division Boys

Kee Kai En Theodore (P5E)

 

Junior Division Girls

Shanna Joy Vohrah (P5D)

 

Senior Division Boys

Justin Yoon Tzen Tiam (P6A)

 

Senior Division Girls

Nicole Chiam Hsing Yuin (P6D)

National School Games Badminton Championships 2018

Senior Division Boys – 4th

Justin Yoon Tzen Tiam (P6A)
Riandy Jordan Salam (P6B)
Jorelle Yak Han Rui (P6B)
Sashil Anand (P6B)
Brandon Quek Zi Hao (P6C)
Loke Jun Yang (P6C)
Wong Hong Yi (P6D)
Syed Hafiz Bin Syed Mohamed Alkhairid (P6E)
Chong Kai Yuan, Bryan (P6G)
Muhammad Izzat Rasyid Bin Zainal Abidin (P6H)



FOOTBALL

National School Games West Zone Football Championships 2018


Senior Division Boys

Tournament Top Scorer

Mohammed Amirull Shamizal Bin Abdullah (P6G)


Senior Division Boys – 4th
Veer Singh (P6A)

Ryan Ng Chee Kiat (P6B)

Zenith Teo Ziyi (P6B)

Ong Sher Han Gareth (P6C)

Muhammad Amir Bin Anuar (P6C)

Muhammad Afdal Oloan Bin Ruffidin Othman (P6C)

Jacob Peh (P6E)

Ilyas Zikry Bin Saad (P6E)

Arish Aqil Bin Ismail (P6G)

Mohammed Amirull Shamizal Bin Abdullah (P6G)

Lock Yan Fong, Brendon (P6H)

Gabriel Phua Bang Qiang (P6H)



ARTISTIC GYMNASTICS

National School Games SPSSC Artistic Gymnastics Championship 2018

Women’s Artistic Gymnastics Junior Development
Floor Exercise – 3rd
Kayla Heng (P4C)

Men’s Artistic Gymnastics Junior Novice (Under 9)
Floor Exercise – 2nd,
Vault – 3rd
Jonah Kwok (P2B)

Floor Exercise – 3rd
Caelan Ong (P2G)
Chong Teng Jin (P2J)

Men’s Artistic Gymnastics Junior Novice
Floor Exercise – 1st,
All Around – 1st
Adam Hirzan (P5B)

Men’s Artistic Gymnastics Senior Optional
Floor Exercise – 2nd,
Pommel Horse – 2nd,
Vault – 2nd,
All Around – 2nd
Leon Tan (P5H)

Team Championship: Overall – 1st
Leon Tan (P5H), Evan Heng (P6D), Mohd Martin (P6H),
Samuel Tung (P6H) – Captain



NETBALL

Singapore Sports School Netball Carnival

Junior Division – 4th
Glenda Sam Xin Yun (P4B)

Koh Jia Yin Faith (P4D)

Nara Mae Syariffudin (P4D)

Calista Chang Yingchang (P5A)

Trina Soh (P5A)

Lee Yu En Rachel (P5B)

Rachael Tan Ruiqi (P5C)

Wu Kai Xuan, Esther (P5D)

Nur Nadrah Binte Nashrudin (P5E)

Lee Clarabelle (P5G)

Ng Jay En (P5I)

Toh Enxi Phoebe (P5I)

















West Zone Netball Championships 2018

 

Senior Division – 3rd

Su Pei Chen Natalie (P6B)

Nur Sarah Binte Mohamad Rozmand (P6B)

Ng Sher Lyn (P6B)

Tan Keng Ee Sheryl (P6C)

Nur 'Atiqah Binte Muhd Nurazhan (P6C)

Gan Kah Shuen (P6C)

Hazel Mok Jingyi (P6D)

Shayna Choo Si Na (P6E)

Tong Wing Xi Jovie (P6F)

Nicole Tan Hui En (P6G)

Chiok Ying Xuan Jermaine (P6G)

Judith Tan Xinghui (P6H)

 

Senior Division - Sportsmanship Award

Chiok Ying Xuan Jermaine (P6G)

 

Junior Division - Sportsmanship Award

Ng Jay En (P5I)



TABLE TENNIS

West Zone Table Tennis Championships 2018

Senior Division Boys – 3rd

Daryl Goh Jin Hian (P6H)

Ng Yang En Ivan (P6I)

Chua Yanyao (P6B)

Bu Kee Han (P6F)

Nathan Chua Yong Cheng (P6C)

Zhang Junjian (P6B)

Lim De En, Nathan (P6G)

John Tan Wei Ming (P6I)

Chen Kay Den (P6I)

Justin So Long Toh (P6A)

Liu Chufang (P6B)

 

Senior Division Girls –  3rd

Qierra Dian Syariffudin (P6A)

Tham En Xin Kimberly (P6B)

Tricia Yeo Jing Hui (P6E)

Vallerie Phua Sze Suang (P6B)

Chan Wen Hsin (P6C)

Natania Chai Xiaohui (P6D)

Nikki Ashley Poon (P6D)

Lee Ka Hie Gazelle (P6F)

Lim Li Cheng (P6F)

Junior Division boys – 4th

Bryan Ng Zhijie (P3C)

Tay Yu Wen (P4A)

Lin Shiyu Declan (P4A)

Chu Zhen Hong Ares (P5H)

Ng Jeuk Yee, Trevan (P5E)

Han Yi Xuan, Mikel (P5G)

Choo Jun Ting, Kaden (P5D)

Wong Kai Le, Mitchel (P5B)

Lim Yu Le, Asher (P5G)

Gregory Lim Kin-Yi (P5D)

Lim Swee Yong, Ryan (P5C)

Ian Lim Yi En (P5B)

Junior Division Girls – 4th

Lim Yu Xin Ellise (P3E)

Khoo Wern Suan, Emma (P3B)

Goh Kai Tong (P4A)

Renae Foo (P4A)

Clare Tan Ying Yu (Chen Yingyu) (P4D)

Png Wen Han (Fang Wenhan) (P4D)

Lai Ray Tsin Rynn (P4A)

Bu Mui Kee (Wu Meiqi) (P4G)

Tan Xin Yi, Isabelle (P5A)

Ting Zi En Avril Joel (P5B)

Pey Kee Yen (P5E)

Lee Xin Ci (P5D)



TENNIS

National School Games Tennis Championships 2018


Senior Division Boys – 4th

Kegan Chew Sze-Hahn (6A)

Veer Singh (6A)

Kevion Lee Tung Yi (6B)

Sean Leo Yang Jun (6C)

Edison Chen (6F)

Daylen Kay Cheng Kai (6G)

Tan Yu-Fei (6I)

Tng Shih Chun (6I)

Junior Division Boys – 4th

Kenneth Ng Jeyen (4A)

Raghav Sudharshan (4D)

Wu Youzhe (4E)

Arjan Singh Dhami (4G)

Joshua Yong Yee Kiat (4G)

Yeo Shan Jae (4I)

Adriel Leow Yi Zhe (5C)

Ethan Heng Ee-En (5D)



TRACK AND FIELD

Singapore Athletics Under 13 Track and Field Championships 2018


U13 boys 1500m – 2nd
Ray Chen (6C)

U13 boys 1500m – 4th
Ferrell Lee (6E)

U13 boys 300m– 1st
Timothy Yoong (6F)

U13 boys 200m – 1st
Timothy Yoong (6F)

U13 boys 100m – 3rd
Jedd Tan (6E)

U13 boys Shot Put – 4th
Matthias Goi (6I)

U13 girls 600m – 1st
Debby Teng (6A)

U12 boys 600m– 4th
Bryan Seah (5A)

U12 boys 300m – 4th
Bryan Seah (5A)

U12 girls High Jump – 1st
Yasmine Zaharin (5D)

U11 boys 600m – 3rd
Luke Tong (4B)

U11 boys 300m – 4th
Kenneth Tan (4A)

U11 boys 200m – 1st
Garrett Chua (4C)

U11 boys 100m – 1st
Garrett Chua (4C)

U11 boys Long Jump – 1st
Garrett Chua (4C)

U10 boys 300m – 3rd
Justyn Teng (3C)

U10 boys Shot Put – 1st
Basil Foo (3A)






































Singapore Athletics Primary School Relay Championships 2018


U13 boys 5x80m – 1st
Gerald Phua (6G), Luke Fong (6H), Jedd Tan (6E), Mohd Martin Hazim (6H), Timothy Yoong (6F)

U13 boys 4x100m – 2nd
Luke Fong (6H), Jedd Tan (6E), Mohd Martin Hazim (6H), Timothy Yoong (6F)

U13 boys 4x300m – 2nd
Ferrell Lee (6E), Ray Chen (6C), Gabriel Nyeo (6B), Timothy Yoong (6F)

U13 boys Sprint Medley – 1st
Luke Fong (6H), Ferrell Lee (6E), Gabriel Nyeo (6B), Ray Chen (6C)

U13 girls 5x80m – 2nd
Iman Yasmin Zulkhairi (6B), Aisyah Nur Rahmah (6F), Debby Teng (6A), Natalie Ang (6F), Gabrielle Wee (6F)

U13 girls Sprint Medley – 2nd
Iman Yasmin Zulkhairi (6B), Gabrielle Wee (6F), Natalie Ang (6F), Debby Teng (6A)

U12 boys 5x80m – 1st
Joel Ching (5C), Chan Yi Jie (5B), Bryan Seah (5A), Aidan Michael Soh (5D), Tong Xian Yao (5B)

U12 boys 4x100m – 2nd
Chan Yi Jie (5B), Bryan Seah (5A), Aidan Michael Soh (5D), Tong Xian Yao (5B)

U12 boys 4x300m – 2nd
Tong Xian Yao (5B), Aidan Michael Soh (5D), Soong Jan Tze (5C), Bryan Seah (5A)

U12 boys Sprint Medley – 1st
Tong Xian Yao (5B), Aidan Peh (5B), Joel Ching (5C), Soong Jan Tze (5C)

U12 girls 5x80m – 4th
Liew An Xin (5E), Esther Wu (5D), Yasmine Zaharin (5D), Marika Leo (5F), Hoo Rui En (5B)

U12 girls Sprint Medley – 3rd
Hoo Rui En (5B), Liew An Xin (5E), Esther Wu (5D), Marika Leo (5F)

U11 boys 5x80m – 1st
Shane Owen Postel (4C), Rick Chen (4E), Trevis Gan (4D), Luke Tong (4B), Garrett Chua (4C)

U11 boys 4x100m – 1st
Rick Chen (4E), Trevis Gan (4D), Luke Tong (4B), Garrett Chua (4C)

U11 boys 4x300m – 1st
Shane Owen Postel (4C), Trevis Gan (4D), Luke Tong (4B), Garrett Chua (4C)


































National School Games SPSSC Track and Field Championship 2018

 

B division boys Nationals Championship

Overall – 2nd

 

B division boys 1500m – 1st ,

B division boys 600m – 8th

Ferrell Lee (P6E)

B division boys 1500m – 2nd

Ray Chen (P6C)

B division boys 600m – 5th

Gabriel Nyeo (P6B)

 

B division boys 300m – 1st ,
B division boys 200m – 2nd

Timothy Yoong (P6F)

B division boys 100m – 6th,

B division boys long jump – 3rd

Mohd Martin Hazim (P6H)

B division boys high jump – 4th

Adithyaa Ganasekar (P6D)

B division boys high jump – 7th

Luke Fong (P6H)

B division boys 4x300m – 2nd

Ferrell Lee (P6E), Ray Chen (P6C), Gabriel Nyeo (P6B), Timothy Yoong (P6F), Jedd Tan (P6E), Trevor Leo (P6E)

B division boys 4x100m – 3rd
Luke Fong (P6H), Jedd Tan (P6E), Mohd Martin Hazim (P6H), Timothy Yoong (P6F), Gerald Phua (P6G), Mohd Amirull (P6G)

B division girls 4x100m – 8th
 Aisyah Nur Rahmah (P6F), Iman Yasmin Zulkhairi (P6B), Gabrielle Wee (P6F), Natalie Ang (P6F), Debby Teng (P6A), Alicia Nonis (P6F)

C division boys Nationals Championship

Overall – 3rd

C division boys 600m – 5th,

C division boys 300m – 7th

Bryan Seah (P5A)

 

C division boys 300m – 4th

Aidan Michael Soh (P5D)

 

C division boys 200m – 4th

Joel Ching (P5C)

C division boys 100m – 7th,

C division boys hurdles – 3rd

Tong Xian Yao (P5B)

 

 

 

 

C division boys 4x300m – 2nd

Tong Xian Yao (P5B), Aidan Michael Soh (P5D), Soong Jan Tze (P5C), Bryan Seah (P5A), Joel Ching (P5C), Aidan Peh (P5B)

C division boys 4x100m – 3rd
Chan Yi Jie (P5B), Bryan Seah (P5A), Aidan Michael Soh (P5D), Tong Xian Yao (P5B), Joel Ching (P5C), Isaac Ho (P5H)

C division girls high jump – 2nd

Yasmine Zaharin (P5D)

D division boys Nationals Championship

Overall – 2nd

 

D division boys 600m – 4th,

D division boys high jump – 3rd

Shane Owen Postel (P4C)

 

D division boys 600m – 7th,

D division boys high jump – 7th

Luke Tong (P4B)

 

D division boys 200m – 3rd,

D division boys 100m – 3rd

Trevis Gan (P4D)

 

D division boys hurdles – 1st,

D division boys long jump – 1st

Garrett Chua (P4C)

 

D division boys 4x100m – 1st (New National record timing)
Ng Zai Xi (P4B), Rick Chen (P4E), Shane Owen Postel (P4C), Trevis Gan (P4D), Luke Tong (P4B), Garrett Chua (P4C)

SPSSC Track and Field Sportsmanship Award

Ray Chen (6C)

Timothy Yoong (6F)
Debby Teng (6A)

Gabrielle Wee (6F)

Joel Ching (5C)

Yasmine Zaharin (5D)
Rick Chen (4E)
Joy Lim (4A)



SWIMMING

59th National Primary Schools Swimming Championships 2018

D Division Girls

4 x 50m Freestyle Relay – 4th,

4 x 50m Medley Relay – 9th
Seira Yang (P4C), Trinity Lee (P4D), Zaen Low (P4A), Chuang Min (P4G)

 

50m Bk/50m Br – 2nd,

50m Backstroke – 2nd,

50m Fly/50m Bk – 4th,

100m Backstroke – 5th

Seira Yang (P4C)

50m Freestyle – 8th

Chuang Min (P4G)

C Division Girls

100m Freestyle – 7th

Charlotte Ng (P5D)

D Division Boys

100m Breaststroke – 9th

Kuah Rui Yi (P3D)

B Division Boys

50m Fly/50m Bk – 2nd,

50m Bk/50m Fr – 2nd,

200m Individual Medley – 4th,

100m Backstroke – 8th

Trevor Leo (P6E)

59th National Primary Schools Swimming Championships 2018

Sportsmanship Award

Leo Nikole Dong (P4B)

Matthew Goh Yu Le (P5C)




2017

BADMINTON

West Zone Primary Schools Badminton Championship 2017
Junior BoysJustin Yoon - P5A3rd
Riandy Jordan Salam - P5B
Jorelle Yak - P5B
Sashil Anand - P5B
Brandon Quek - P5C
Javier Loke Jun Yang - P5C
Wong Hong Yi - P5D
Hafiz Alkhairid - P5E
Mohammad Izzat - P5H
Jayden Liu - P3A
Senior BoysNicholas Tan Teik Soon - P6A2nd
Chan Qi Xuan Jayden - P6A
Kon Zhan Li - P6B
Tan Kai En Jayden - P6B
Goh Shao Long Ryan - P6C
Chew En Bryan - P6D
Samuel Ong - P6D
Cedric Lim - P6I
Quinn Tae - P6J
Junior GirlsJazreel Sam - P5B4th
Vadivelu Darshana - P5D
D. Niranjana - P5D
Nicole Chiam - P5D
See Toh Shu Yi - P5E
Cyanne Chiang - P5H
Joanna Pang - P4B
Wong Kai Shing - P4C
Tan Kah Shuen - P4D
Hoo Rui En - P4D
Senior GirlsChristie-Ann Koh - P6B1st
Lim Shi Jie Fionn - P6B
Cheng Aijia - P6B
Nichole Foong - P6C
Yip Yi Xuan Hazyl - P6C
Tan Peh Shuen - P6D
Low Jin Yi - P6E
Chu Ying Zhi - P6F
Chai Ai Min - P6G
Sonia Poh - P6H
West Zone NSG Badminton Championships 2017
 Sportsmanship Award
Sashil Anand (P5B)
Jazreel Sam Xuan Hui (P5B)
Lim Yee Hin Cedric (P6I)
Christie-Ann Koh Hui Ting (P6B)



TABLE-TENNIS

West  Zone Primary Schools Table-Tennis Championship 2017
Senior GirlsLew Xin Rui, Cheryl - P6B
4TH
Nicole Ang Hui - P6A
Jodie Teo Yang Shi - P6J
Serena Tan Ying En - P6A
Tan Megan - P6B
Clariss Tan Jia Xuan - P6C
Chan Wen Hwee - P6G
Chua Ke Rui Kerrine - P6B
Avriel Kaw Jun Ann - P6B
Junior BoysDaryl Goh Jin Hian - P5H4TH
Ng Yang En Ivan - P5I
Bu Kee Han - P5F
Nathan Chua Yong Cheng - P5C
Zhang Jun Jian - P5B
Nathan Lim De En - P5G
John Tan Wei Ming - P5I
Chen Kay Den - P5I
Liu Chu Fang - P5B
Tay Yu Wen - P3A
Han Yi Xuan, Mikel - P4B
Gregory Lim Kin-Yi - P4C
Junior GirlsQierra Oian Syaviffudin - P5A
4TH
Kimberly Tham - P5B
Tricia Yeo Jing Hui - P5E
Vallerie Phua - P5B
Chan Wen Hsin - P5C
Natania Chai - P5D
Sheyenne Tan Yi Xuan - P4D
Tan Xin Yi, Isabelle - P4D
Ting Zi En Avril Joel - P4D
Pey Kee Yen - P4F
Lee Xin Ci - P4F
Zhou Zhuohan - P4A


ARTISTIC GYMNASTICS

National School Games Artistic Gymnastics Championships  2017
Aaron Ching Jow Ern - P6G3rd in Floor ExerciseBoys Senior Division Optional
Matthew Ng Sen Hon - P6A2nd in Vault
Leon Tan Jing Yi - P4C1st in Floor ExerciseBoys Junior Division Optional
3rd in Vault
2nd in Pommel
1st in All-Around
Samuel Tung Ben Liang - P5H3rd in Floor Excercise Boys Junior Division Optional
Abdul Barr Abdulattif - P4F 3rd in Floor ExerciseBoys Junior Division Novice
1st in Vault
3rd in Pommel
Evan Heng - P5D2nd in VaultBoys Junior Division Novice
Gerasimos Geraint - P2I
 TOP 6, Floor Exercise and VaultBoys Junior Division - Under 9 
Chong Teng Seet - P2HFloor Exercise
Boys Junior Division - Under 9  
Marcus Ng Sen Ju - P2JBoys Junior Division - Under 9  
Jonah Kwok Jia Rong - P1B
Boys Junior Division - Under 9  
Aqmal Hirzan - P2BVault Boys Junior Division - Under 9  


NETBALL

West  Zone Primary Schools Netball Championship 2017
Senior GirlsKHAIRYN NABILAH BINTE MOHAMAD KHALID - 6F2ND
TONG JING NING - 6C
LARISSA CHEN - 6A
ROWENA TAN - 6A
VALERIE YONG - 6B
ISABELLA LEE  - 6C
CALISTA LOY - 6E
MAVIS ANG - 6E 
CHAN EN HUI - 6E
DHANNA NG - 6H
PETRINA LEE - 6H
NICOLE WONG - 6H
Junior GirlsNATALIE SU -5B3RD
NUR SARAH -5B
GAN KAH SHUEN -5C
NUR 'ATIQAH -5C
SHERYL TAN - 5C
HAZEL MOK - 5D
JERMAINE CHIOK - 5G
NICOLE TAN - 5G
JUDITH TAN - 5H
MEGAN GOH - 5H
CALISTA CHANG - 4D
NUR NADRAH - 4H


TENNIS

NSG Tennis Championships 2017  
 Sportsmanship Award
Russell Soon Kai Rong (P6I)
Por Sze Mun (P6B)
Tng Shih Chun (P5I)


TAEKWONDO

     NATIONAL SCHOOL GAMES  TAEKWONDO CHAMPIONSHIPS 2017
CLARABELLE LEE - P4FJunior Div. Ind. Girls - Kyorugi Poom BlackBronze







TRACK AND FIELD

58th National Primary School Track & Field Championships 2017

B Division Boys

Name

Class

Event

Position

Chew En, Bryan

6D

 

 

 

4 x 300m

 

 

 

 

 5th 

Servio Tye Wei Hern

6A

Rayan Bagheri Aghdam

6F

Thaarmin S/O Thana Rajan

6A

Bryan Cheung Jia Jie

6D

Teo Chze Sian

6A

Rayan Bagheri Aghdam

6F

300m

 3rd

Thaarmin S/O Thana Rajan

6A

600m

 8th

Bryan Cheung Jia Jie

6D

1500m

 8th

C Division Boys – 2nd Overall ranking in Nationals

Name

Class

Event

Position

Fong Ting Feng Luke

5H

 

 

4 x 100m

 

 

 

1st 

Jedd Tan Shi Jie

5E

Gabriel Nyeo

5B

Timothy Yoong Tin Lui

5F

Gerald Phua Bang Sheng

5G

Ferrell Lee

5E

Ferrell Lee

5E

 

 

 

  4 x 300m

 

 

 

 

   1st (New National record timing)

Ray Chen Kaiyi

5C

Gabriel Nyeo

5B

Timothy Yoong Tin Lui

5F

Kevion Lee Tung Yi

5B

Timothy Yoong Tin Lui

5F

100m

1st (Set new National record timing)

Timothy Yoong Tin Lui

5F

200m

1st   (Equalled National record timing)

 

 

 

 

Ferrell Lee

5E

300m

 6th

Ferrell Lee

5E

600m

 3rd

Ray Chen Kaiyi

5C

600m

 5th

D Division Boys – 3rd Overall ranking in Nationals

Name

Class

Event

Position

Ho Swee Han Isaac

4H

 

 

4 x 100m

 

 

 

 4th 

Tong Xian Yao

4H

Aidan Michael Soh Zi Ren

4B

Chua Je-An, Garrett

3C

Gan Zi Rui, Trevis

3D

Chua Je-An, Garrett

3C

60m hurdles

 4th

Tong Xian Yao

4H

60m hurdles

 5th

Chua Je-An, Garrett

3C

Long Jump

1st

Tan Kok Min Jeryl

4G

Shot Put

5th

Aidan Michael Soh Zi Ren

4B

300m

6th

A Division Girls

Name

Class

Event

Position

Loy Shu-Wen Calista

6E

100m

4th

Loy Shu-Wen Calista

6E

200m

3rd

B Division Girls

Name

Class

Event

Position

Low Reine

6B

 

 

 

4X300m

 

 

 

7th

Lim Wei Wen

6C

Dhanna Ng Ee Tsu-Anne

6H

Tong Jing Ning

6C

Liew An Qi

6G

Tong Jing Ning

6C

600m

7th

C Division Girls

Name

Class

Event

Position

Aisyah Nur Rahmah Binte Abdul Samad

5F

 

 

4 x 100m

 

 

7th placing

Natalie Ang Yu Han

5F

Debby Teng Qin Xuan

5A

Gabrielle Rachel Wee

5F

Debby Teng Qin Xuan

4D

600m

5th

D Division Girls

Name

Class

Event

Position

Yasmine Binte Zaharin

4A

High jump

4th



SWIMMING

SPSSC 58th National Primary Schools Swimming Championships 2017
Charlotte Ng (P4C)D Division Girls - 50m Backstroke

D Division Girls - 100m Freestyle
7TH

10TH
Seira Yang (P3C)D Division Girls - 50m Backstroke

D Division Girls - 200m Individual Medley
8TH 

9TH
Charlotte Ng (P4C)D Division Girls 4 x 50m Freestyle Relay

D Division Girls 4 x 50m Medley Relay
8TH
Seira Yang (P3C)
Kaitlyn Chia (P4G)
Chuang Min (P3G)
Trevor Leo (P5E)C Division Boys 50m Back/50m Free
C Division Boys 50m Fly/50m Back
C Division Boys 200m Individual Medley
C Division Boys 100m Freestyle
3RD
4TH
4TH
6TH
Lim Wei Wen (P6C)B Division Girls 200m Individual Medley

B Division Girls 100m Freestyle
8TH 

10TH
Matthew Ng (P6A) B Division Boys 50m Back/50m Breast

B Division Boys 50m Breaststroke
4TH

 10TH
Bryan Chew (P6D) B Division Boys50m Butterfly

B Division Boys100m Freestyle
6TH 
 Sportsmanship Award
Lim Wei Wen (P6C)
Quay Zhong Herng, Derek (P6D)
Kim Wong Yan Ning (P5A)
Leo Trevor Dong (P5E)
 Kaitlyn Chia Yong En (P4G)
 Sky Neo Chok Jun (P3D)


GOLF

     NSG GOLF CHAMPIONSHIPS 2017
Colin Chow Kah Ler - 6C
Pang Cheng Ee Sean - 5I
Best Team (Boys) - 4th Position











2016


BADMINTON

West Zone Primary Schools Badminton Championship 2016
Junior Boys Nicholas Tan Teik Soon - P5A 2nd
Kon Zhan Li - P5B
Chan Qi Xuan Jayden - P5A
Samuel Quek Wei Yi - P5A
Tan Kai En Jayden - P5B
Chew En Bryan - P5D
Samuel Ong - P5D 
Tan Sean Linus - P5I 
Jorelle Yak - P4B
Riandy Jordan Salam - P4C
Senior Boys Lee Ka On Onesimus - P6I1 2nd
Tan Ze Shyan Jackson - P6I4
Michael Chen Kai Jie - P6R2
Chen Yiming - P6I4
Chen Yifei - P6I3
Edric Tan Weijun - P6C2
Lau Chun Yew Samuel -P6I3
Kavin Raj Sundar - P6I1 
Tan Yong - P6I3
Ryan Ng Jun Zhi - P6I3
Junior Girls Ang Zhi Ni Inez - P5A 2nd
Christie-Ann Koh Hui Ting - P5B
Cheng Aijia - P5B
Nichole Foong Wei Xuan - P5C
Yip Yi Xuan -P5C
Tan Peh Shuen -P5D
Chu Ying Zhi -P5F
Chai Ai Min -P5G
Sonia Poh - P5H
Nicole Chiam -P4B
Senior Girls Wo Si Man - P6C4 3rd
Joelle Tan Wei-Xin - P6C1
Phang Li Ren, Alina Mesney - P6I2
Wang Qiuyi - P6I4
Ashley Isabel Sudjono - P6I2
Nicole Laurene Hong Siangyuan - P6I4
Marilyn Seet Ru Suan - P6I2
Jolin Leng Shi Yun - P6C3
Selina Tan Ying Ling - P6C2
Jolin Chiew Hwee Shin - P6C2
National Primary Schools Badminton Championships 2016
Senior Boys Michael Chen Kai Jie - P6R2 4TH
Kavin Raj Sundar - P6I1
Lee Ka On, Onesimus - P6I1
Chen Yifei - P6I3
Tan Yong - P6I3
Ryan Ng Jun Zhi - P6I3
Lau Chun Yew, Samuel - P6I3
Chen Yiming - P6I4
Tan Ze Shyan, Jackson - P6I4
Edric Tan Weijun - P6C2 

West  Zone Primary Schools Badminton Championships
 Sportsmanship Award
 Lau Chun Yew, Samuel - P6I3
Ashley Isabel Sudjono - P6I2 
 Tan Sean Linus - P5I 
 Tan Peh Shuen -P5D


NETBALL

West  Zone Primary Schools Netball Championship 2016
Junior GirlsKHAIRYN NABILAH BINTE MOHAMAD KHALID - 5F2ND
TONG JING NING - 5C
LARISSA CHEN - 5A
ROWENA TAN - 5A
VALERIE YONG - 5B
ISABELLA LEE  - 5C
ALEXIS NG - 5D
CHAN EN HUI - 5E
DHANNA NG - 5H
MEGAN LOW - 5H
NICOLE WONG - 5H
Senior GirlsWONG RUI EN - 6I43RD
MEGAN TAN - 6I3
CALISTA LOY  - 5E
PETRINA LEE - 5H 
CHARIS LIM - 6C2
ELENA KOH - 6I2
FAITH MOK - 6I2
SHANNEN JONA TAN - 6I2
KAYLA ONG - 6I3
NAN SENG KHAM MON - 6R2
NG JAY XIN - 6R2


TABLE-TENNIS

West  Zone Primary Schools Table-Tennis Championship 2016
Senior Boys Hua Min Hao Justin - 6C4 4TH
Heng Kai Yi - 6I1 
Nigel Chung Yok Kai - 6I4
Lee Yi-shinn  - 6C4
Aaron Wong Ying Hui - 6C3
Lau Luther - 6C2 
Chew Shu-i  - 6C4
Jordan Chia - 6C2
Wong Kang Jun - 6I1
Senior Girls Jolie Ng Kai Wei - 6I4 4TH
Tay Len Lee - 6C1 
Lim Yi Xuan Carina - 6C4
Goh Jing Xuan Xenia - 6C2
Telia Ng - 6C1
Nur Halimah Bte Salam - 6C1 
Ang Wee Ting - 6C4 
Ashlee Alexandria Ang - 6C1
Nicole Ang Hui - 5A
Tan Li Shing Celeste - 6C1
Junior Boys Zachary Mak Tze Hng - 5B 4TH
Nee Wei Xun -5C
Wang Yi Ran - 5G
Chadrick Njoo Kerr - 5F
Lee Wen Han, Matthew - 5C
John Tan Wei Ming - 4I
Daryl Goh Jin Hian - 4H
Nee Wei Xiang - 4A
Zhang Jun Jian - 4B
Chen Kay Den - 4I
Nathan Chua Yong Cheng - 4D
Asher Tan - 5D
Junior Girls Chua Ke Rui Kerrine - 5B 4TH
Lew Xin Rui, Cheryl - 5B
Chloe Ting Zi Xin - 5B
Serena Tan Ying En - 5A
Tan Megan - 5B
Clariss Tan Jia Xuan - 5C
Chan Wen Hwee - 5G
Qierra Oian Syaviffudin - 4C
Kimberly Tham - 4B
Tricia Yeo Jing Hui - 4F
Vallerie Phua - 4A
Jodie Teo Yang Shi - 5I



ARTISTIC GYMNASTICS

National School Games Artistic Gymnastics Championships  2016
MOHD MARTIN (4A) 1st in Vault C Division (Boys) Novice
1st in Team Championship
EVAN HENG (4A)3rd in Parallel BarsC Division (Boys) Novice
1st in Team Championship
SAMUEL TUNG BEN LIANG (4E) 1st in Floor Exercise C Division (Boys) Novice
3rd in Vault
2nd in Parallel Bars
2nd in Individual All-Around
1st in Team Championship
STEPHEN WEE (5A)2nd in VaultC Division (Boys) Novice
2nd in Horizontal Bars
1st in Team Championship
KADEN LIM LI YANG (5A)3rd in MushroomC Division (Boys) Novice
3rd in Individual All-Around
1st in Team Championship
AARON CHING (5G)2nd in Vault C Division (Boys) Optional 
MICOLE LEE (6I1)2nd in Vault A Division (Girls) Optional 
Leon Tan Jing Yi    (LOA)2nd in Floor ExerciseC Division (Boys) Novice
3rd in Vault 
2nd in Mushroom
1st in Parallel Bars
1st in Horizontal Bar 
1st in Individual All-Around
1st in Team Championship


TRACK AND FIELD

57th National Primary School Track & Field Championships 2016

B Division Boys

Name

Class

Event

Position

Chan Yi Hao

6I2

 

 

 

4 x 300m

 

 

 

 

3rd placing

Danish Aqil Bin Ismail

6I2

Yap Jian Wen, Jaren

6I3

Mushfiqur Rahman

6I3

Isaac Keng Zhi Kai

6I4

Tan Jing Rong Isaac

6C1

A Mugilan

6I3

 

 

 

4 x 100m

 

 

 

 

 

4th placing

Chan Yi Hao

6I2

Yap Jian Wen, Jaren

6I3

Mushfiqur Rahman

6I3

Aqil Bin Mohammad Khusni

6I3

Kenan Wong

6C1

Danish Aqil Bin Ismail

6I2

1500m

4th

Wang Hanchen

6I2

Shot put

7th

Dev Isaac Vohrah

6I1

Shot put

8th

Isaac Keng Zhi Kai

6I4

100m hurdles

5th

Mushfiqur Rahman

6I3

100m

3rd

Mushfiqur Rahman

6I3

300m

2nd


C Division Boys

Name

Class

Event

Position

Chew En, Bryan

5D

 

 

4 x 300m

 

 

 

4th placing

Bryan Cheung Jia Jie

5D

Rayan Bagheri Aghdam

5F

Servio Tye Wei Hern

5A

Zhang Wuyu

5A

Servio Tye Wei Hern

5A

200m

8th

Rayan Bagheri Aghdam

5F

High jump

7th

Bryan Cheung Jia Jie

5D

600m

4th


D Division Boys – 2nd Division Ranking

Name

Class

Event

Position

Gabriel Nyeo

4A

 

 

4 x 100m

 

 

 

4th placing

Timothy Yoong Tin Lui

4F

Jacob Peh

4F

Jedd Tan Shi Jie

4E

Ray Chen Kaiyi

4B

Ferrell Lee

4B

Ray Chen

4B

600m

6th

Ray Chen

4B

High jump

8th

Timothy Yoong Tin Lui

4F

100m

5th

Timothy Yoong Tin Lui

4F

200m

1st

Jedd Tan Shi Jie

4E

Long jump

1st

Jedd Tan Shi Jie

4E

100m

1st


B Division Girls

Name

Class

Event

Position

Skylar Gen Johnson

6I4

100m

2nd

Skylar Gen Johnson

6I4

Long jump

3rd


C Division Girls

Name

Class

Event

Position

Low Reine

5B

600m

5th

Tong Jing Ning

5C

600m

7th


D Division Girls

Name

Class

Event

Position

Nikki Ashley Poon

4C

 

 

4 x 100m

 

 

7th placing

Debby Teng Qin Xuan

4D

Janelle Ong Yu En

4A

Gabrielle Rachel Wee

4E

Marika Leo Furiya

3H

Debby Teng Qin Xuan

4D

300m

5th

Debby Teng Qin Xuan

4D

600m

3rd

Ng Sher Lyn

4B

High jump

5th



SWIMMING

57th National Primary Schools Swimming Championships 2016
AMBER GOH JING-I (6I2) B DIVISION  GIRLS 100M BACKSTROKE

B DIVISION  GIRLS 100M FREESTYLE
6TH

8TH
QUAY ZHONG HERNG, DEREK (5D) C DIVISION BOYS 200M INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY 7TH
NG SEN HON MATTHEW (5A)C DIVISION BOYS 200M INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY5TH 
CHEW EN BRYAN (5D)C DIVISION BOYS 50M BUTTERFLY/50M FREESTYLE

C DIVISION BOYS 50M BUTTERFLY
1ST 

6TH
QUAY ZHONG HERNG, DEREK (5D) C DIVISION BOYS 4 X 50M FREESTYLE RELAY

C DIVISION BOYS 4 X 50M MEDLEY RELAY
7TH
CHEW EN BRYAN (5D)
NG SEN HON MATTHEW (5A) 
SENEVIRATNE KAVIN AYINDRA KATUGAHA (5H)
KON ZHAN LI (5B)

SPSSC Swimming Sportsmanship Award 2016

Sky Neo Chok Jun  - 2H
 Seira Yang - 2J
 Tan Shi Xuan - 5C
 Seneviratne Kavin Ayindra Katugaha - 5H
 Chia Yong Jun Aidan - 6C4
 Amber Goh Jing-I - 6I2


WUSHU

12th National Primary Schools Wushu Championship 2016
5-Duan Nanquan (Southern Fist) EZEKIEL HO JIA REI  (6I3) Silver
Nan Dao (Southern Broadsword) Silver 
1st International Cudgel 5TH
Sportsmanship Award - EZEKIEL HO JIA REI (6I3)


SAILING

SSSC/SPSSC NATIONAL SCHOOL GAMES SAILING CHAMPIONSHIPS 2016

LIM JOE EE - 5F

SPORTSMANSHIP AWARD

TEO YUN KHAI - 5G

TEO YUN KHAI - 5G

OPTIMIST GREEN FLEET

1ST









Squash

Singapore Squash Rackets Association-ACSI Primary School Tournament
Mark Lee - 5ABoys Category (P5)2nd
Randel Soh Yiheng - 4HBoys Category (P3&P4)2nd
Keith Lee - 2DMixed Category (P2 and below)2nd


2015

BADMINTON

West Zone Primary Schools Badminton Championship 2015
Senior BoysTONG XIAN YI - P6I11st
ZHANG JUNWEI - P6I1
DYLAN CHIA KA HOW - P6I2
LYNSTON CHUA LING SHEN - P6I2
CHAN SI EN - P6I3
CHUA MING ZE THEODORE - P6I3
COLIN CHIAM TAO YOUNG - P6I3
SAMUEL KHOO TENG YAO - P6I3
EASHVAR RAMANAN - P6C3
West Zone Primary Schools Badminton Championships 2015
Senior GirlsCHLOE SASHA LEE - P6I11st
EMILY TAN SYN YAN - P6I2
LAU MINQI, CLARA - P6I2
SNG SHU YI, RUTH - P6I3
YASMIN AILYNN KARL, DARUWALLA - P6I4
RENEE SOH - P6C1
RACHEL HO LI XIN - P6C1
CHAN KAI LE, CLARA - P6C2
NG JING TING - P6C3
CHIANG YU QI, CHARMAINE - P6C4 

West Zone Primary Schools Badminton Championships 2015

Junior Boys

NICHOLAS TAN TEIK SOON - P4B

3rd

KON ZHAN LI - P4C

MICHAEL CHEN KAI JIE - P5R2

KAVIN RAJ SUNDAR - P5I1

CHEN YIFEI - P5I3

ISAAC TAN WEE TIONG - P5I3

RYAN NG JUN ZHI - P5I3

CHEN YIFEI - P5I4

LAU CHUN YEW, SAMUEL - P5I4

EDRIC TAN WEIJUN - P5C2


West Zone Primary Schools Badminton Championships 2015
Junior GirlsGAROL GAN - P5I13rd
SEE RU SUAN - P5I2
PHANG LI REN, ALINA MESNEY - P5I2
ASHLEY ISABEL SUDJONO - P5I2
WANG QIUYI - P5I4
NICOLE LAURENE HONG SIANGYUAN - P5I4
JOELLE TAN WEI-XIN - P5C1
SELINA TAN - P5C2
JOLINE LENG - P5C3
WO SI MAN - P5C4
National Primary Schools Badminton Championships 2015
Senior GirlsCHLOE SASHA LEE - P6I14TH
EMILY TAN SYN YAN - P6I2
LAU MINQI, CLARA - P6I2
SNG SHU YI, RUTH - P6I3
YASMIN AILYNN KARL, DARUWALLA - P6I4
RENEE SOH - P6C1
RACHEL HO LI XIN - P6C1
CHAN KAI LE, CLARA - P6C2
NG JING TING - P6C3
CHIANG YU QI, CHARMAINE - P6C4 

Global EduHub Badminton Championships 2015

Girls’ Singles U-13

Winner

CHIANG YU QI CHARMAINE (6C4)



TRACK AND FIELD

56th National Primary Schools Track and Field Championships 2015

MOHAMED AZYM ERFYZAT – 6C1

A Division Boys 100m

8TH

A Division Boys Long Jump

ARIAN ZAW - 6C2

B Division Boys  4 X 300m

8TH

KAI GUAN - 6C2

CHAN KAH CHUN - 6I3

JOSEPH LEONG ZHEN ZHE - 6I4

SHAWN NG YU SHIUN - 6R2

WAY YAN WIN - 6R2

JOSEPH LEONG ZHEN ZHE - 6I4

B Division Boys 1500m

4TH

ROSHAN BAGHERI AGHDAM  - 6C2

B Division Boys High Jump

6TH

KENAN WONG – 5C1

C Division Boys 4 X 100m

5TH

TAN JING RONG ISAAC – 5C1

AQIL BIN MOHAMMAD KHUSNI – 5I3

A MUGILAN – 5I3

MUSHFIQUR RAHMAN – 5I3

CHAN YI HAO – 5I2

C Division Boys 4 X 300m

4TH

DANISH AQIL BIN ISMAIL – 5I2

AQIL BIN MOHAMMAD KHUSNI – 5I3

MUSHFIQUR RAHMAN – 5I3

YAP JIAN WEN, JAREN – 5I3

TAN JING RONG ISAAC – 5C1

MUSHFIQUR RAHMAN – 5I3

C Division Boys 100m

5TH

YAP JIAN WEN, JAREN – 5I3

C Division Boys 600m

9TH

DANISH AQIL BIN ISMAIL – 5I2

13TH

WANG HANCHEN – 5I2

C Division Boys Shot Put

7TH

BRYAN CHEUNG JIA JIE – 4C

D Division Boys 600m

8TH

SKYLAR GEN JOHNSON – 5I4

C Division Girls 100m

3RD

C Division Girls 200m

















































NETBALL

West Zone Primary Netball Competition 2015

Senior Girls

CHONG SZE ANN - 6I1

1ST

PAY TIANNA - 6I1

PREETVIN KAUR - 6I1

TAN FANG TING VALERIE - 6I1

BANIPREET KAUR - 6I3

MELISSA TANG HUI XIAN - 6I3

MYRA KOH YU JIE - 6I3

TANIA TAN JING YI - 6I3

SEE TOH PEI SHUEN - 6I4

Junior Girls

LARISSA CHEN - 4A

3RD

NICOLE WONG - 4B

MEGEN TAN - 4B

TONG JING NING - 4C

VALERIE YONG - 4D

KHAIRYN NABILAH - 4G

KAYLA ONG YI SHYUAN- 5I3

MAGAN TAN - 5I3

WONG RUI EN – 5I4

NG JAY XIN - 5R2

MON - 5R2



TABLE-TENNIS

West Zone Primary Schools Table-Tennis Championships 2015

Senior Boys

DANIEL CHUA WEI HANN - 6C3

3RD

WONG ZHUO YI, JOSHUA - 6C3

WONG RYN - 6C4

CHUA YI TAT VERMAN - 6I1

THADDEUS LIM - 6I1

ANG WEI XUN JARETT - 6I3

HENG LEON - 6I3

EVAN JASPER LIM - 6I4

Senior Girls

PHEBE GOH SUKI- 6C3

3RD

CHARLENE ONG JO ANNE - 6C4

HENG JAY-EN ASHLEY- 6I1

TOUG RUI EN - 6I1

CLAIRE SOH CHUEN ING - 6I3

CLARA CHIONG- 6I4

LEONG MING YOU - 6I4

Junior Boys

JOHN TAN WEI MING - 3B

4TH

ASHER TAN SHU JIE - 4B

NEE WEI XUN - 4B

ZECHARIAH WOON TIAN HOONG - 4D

WANG YIRAN - 4E

LAU DER ERN LUTHER - 5C2

ARRON WONG YING HUI - 5C3

LEE YI-SHINN - 5C4

HENG KAIYI - 5I1

WONG KANG JUN - 5I1

CHAN YI HAO - 5I2

NIGEL CHUNG YOK KAI -5I4

Junior Girls

LEW XIN RU, CHERYL - 4A

4TH

NICOLE ANG HUI - 4A

TING ZI XIN CHOLE JOEL - 4B

TAN MEGAN - 4C

CLARISS TAN JIAXUAN - 4D

TEO YANG SHI JODIE - 4I

NG YAN TENG, TELIA - 5C1

TAN LI SHING CELESTE - 5C1

TAY LEN LEE - 5C1

GOH JING XUAN, XENIA - 5C2

THAN YUE EN, JULIA - 5I2

JOLIE NG KAI WEI - 5I4


National  Primary Schools Table Tennis Championships 2015

Senior Girls

PHEBE GOH SUKI- 6C3

4TH

CHARLENE ONG JO ANNE - 6C4

HENG JAY-EN ASHLEY- 6I1

TOUG RUI EN - 6I1

CLAIRE SOH CHUEN ING - 6I3

CLARA CHIONG- 6I4

LEONG MING YOU - 6I4


ARTISTIC GYMNASTICS

National Primary Schools Artistic Gymnastics Competition 2015

 

 

 

AARON CHING JOW ERN (4A)

1st in Vault

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

C Division (Boys) Novice

1st in Mushroom

1st in Horizontal Bars

3rd in Parallel Bars

1st in Individual All-Around

1st in Team Championships

AIDAN WEI EN RODRIGUES (4E)

2nd in Vault

1st in Team Championships

 

MATTHEW NG SEN HON (4C)

3rd in Horizontal Bars

1st in Parallel Bars

3rd in Individual All-Around

1st in Team Championships

 

SAMUEL CHING EE ERN (5I1)

2nd in Vault

3rd in Mushroom

1st in Team Championships

EZEKIEL TAN KIEN YANG (5I1)

1st in Team Championships

LANDON LOKE (5I1)

1st in Team Championships

 

DARIUS NG TENG ERN (6C3)

3rd in Floor Exercise

 

B Division (Boys) Optional

2nd in Vault

3rd in Individual All-Around

ALDRIC LAI KA SENG (6I2)

3rd in Pommel Horse



SWIMMING

56th National Primary Schools Swimming Championships 2015

AMBER GOH JING-I (5I2)

C GIRLS 50M BACKSTROKE

8TH

C GIRLS 100M BACKSTROKE

6TH

TAN SHI XUAN (4B)

D GIRLS 200M INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY

8TH

NG SEN HON MATTHEW (4C)

D BOYS 50M BUTTERFLY

8TH

D BOYS 200M INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY

7TH

CHEW EN BRYAN (4C)

D BOYS 4 X 50M FREESTYLE RELAY

 

D BOYS 4 X 50M MEDLEY RELAY

8TH

KON ZHAN LI (4C)

NG SEN HON, MATTHEW (4C)

QUAY ZHONG HERNG, DEREK (4D)

NG EE-JUN (4F)



















TAEKWONDO

NATIONAL PRIMARY SCHOOLS TAEKWONDO CHAMPIONSHIPS 2015

JUSTIN YOON TZEN TIAM – 3D

JUNIOR BOYS POOM BELT UNDER 24 KG

3RD

JEDD TAN SHI JIE – 3E

JUNIOR BOYS RED BELT UNDER 36 KG

2ND

EDRIC TAN WEIJUN – 5C2

JUNIOR BOYS RED UNDER 52 KG

1ST



WUSHU

11th NATIONAL PRIMARY SCHOOLS WUSHU CHAMPIONSHIPS 2015

ANG JIN HENG DARRELL – 5I3

SPORTSMANSHIP AWARD

EZEKIEL HO JIA REI – 5I3

EZEKIEL HO JIA REI – 5I3

JUNIOR BOYS CUDGEL

4TH










Skate Malaysia 2015

Lea Ong - 5I4

Freestyle Level 5

1ST

Artistic Freestyle Level 5

2ND



SGCC-Prince Singapore National Junior Squash Championships 2015

Mark Lee - 4A

Under 11 Boys Category

4TH



SSRA – ACS(I) Primary School Squash Championships

Theodore Chua – 6I3

Boys Primary 6 Category

1ST




2014

GOLF

12TH TIGER CUBS CHAMPIONSHIP 2014
LEONG JING TANG DENZEL - 4C3GOLD (PC "D" DIVISION)
TAKAKI YANG - 4I1GOLD (PC "D" DIVISION)
SYDNEY WONG SIJEN - 5C3GOLD (PC "C" DIVISION)
ELDRICK LIM CHONG HIAN - 6I3GOLD (HANDICAP DIVISION)
COLIN CHOW KAR LER - 3CSILVER (PC "D" DIVISION)
CHUA JE-HAN RYAN - 4I4SILVER (PC "D" DIVISION)
BRANDON NICHOLAS BOLTE - 4I3SILVER (HANDICAP DIVISION)
CONRAD XHENG THINAGARAN - 5R2SILVER (HANDICAP DIVISION)
JOSEPH LIM ZHI QIAN - 6R2SILVER (HANDICAP DIVISION)
YEO JIAH TONG, DYLAN - 4I1BRONZE (PC "D" DIVISION)

TAEKWONDO

8TH NATIONAL TAEKWON-DO POOMSAE CHAMPIONSHIPS 2014
JEDD TAN SHI JIE - 2FB DIVISION INDIVIDUAL MALE GREEN 5CHAMPION
TAEKWON-DO CENTRE (ICT) ANNUAL CHAMPIONSHIPS 2014
TAN KERLYN - 2BINDIVIDUAL SPARRING JUNIOR FEMALESILVER
OWEN NGUYEN CHIN - 4C2INDIVIDUAL SPARRING JUNIOR MALE
GABRIELLE RACHEL WEE - 2JINDIVIDUAL SPARRING JUNIOR FEMALEBRONZE
TAEKWON-DO CHAMPIONSHIPS
LEE LE JIIN MATTHIAS - 3FTEAM PATTERNSILVER
INDIVIDUAL MALE PATTERN MALE JUNIOR COLOUR BELTBRONZE
FLYING SIDE KICK
FLYING FRONT KICK

ICE SKATING

National Figure Skating Championships 2014
LEA ONG - 4C43RD POSITION

SWIMMING

National Primary Schools Swimming Championships 2014
BENJAMIN CHIN - 6R2B BOYS 50M FREESTYLE

B BOYS 100M FREESTYLE RELAY
6TH

8TH
CHLOE CHIA - 5C2C GIRLS 50M BUTTERFLY8TH
NG SEN HON MATTHEW - 3CD BOYS 4 X 50M FREESTYLE RELAY

D BOYS 4 X 50M MEDLEY RELAY
6TH
LEE LOCH KEAN - 4C1
NG JAN EN XANDER - 4I4
CHEW EN BRYAN - 3C

TRACK AND FIELD

National Primary Schools Track and Field Championships 2014
TAN GENE TRAVIS - 6I2B BOYS 1500M6TH
NGOH YE XIN - 6C1B GIRLS 600M8TH
ARIAN ZAW - 5C2C BOYS 4 X 300M RELAY8TH
CHAN KAH CHUN - 5I3
JOSEPH LEONG ZHEN ZHE - 5I4
TIMOTHY YONG JUNMING - 5I4
NICHOLAS MARK NONIS - 5C3
PHOE CHUAN WEI KENNETH - 6I3B BOYS SHOT PUT - FINALISTFINALIST

TABLE-TENNIS

West - Zone Primary Schools Table-Tennis Championship 2014
Senior BoysRYAN TANG SHI JIE - 6I32ND
JARED CHUA HONG YU - 6I1
IAN WEI-EN FERNANDO - 6I2
QUAY HERNG CHEN ZACHARY - 6I3
HUANG JING - 6I2
RONAN TIAN JIE - 6I3
CHIA YU ANG - 6I1
Senior GirlsNUR DINI - 6I33RD
EUNICE CHIA JIA WEI - 6I3
CHENG YI CHEN - 6C1
WONG YU MIN - 6I3
REGINA LAI ENXI - 6I4
SUMMER THIA - 6I1
JOY YIP - 6I3
Junior BoysLEE YU XUN - 4C24TH
HENG LEON - 5I3
EVAN JASPER SOH - 5I4
WONG RYN - 5C4
CHUA YI TAT VERMAN - 5I1
DANIEL CHUA WEI HANN - 5C3
XANDER NG - 4I4
ZECHARIAH WOON TIAN HOONG - 3D
CHAN YI HAO - 4I3
JARETT ANG - 5I3
THADDEUS LIM - 5I1
WONG ZHUO YI, JOSHUA - 5C3
Junior GirlsTAY LEN LEE- 4C13RD
TAN LI SHING CELESTE - 4C1
THAN YUE EN JULIA - 4I1
PHEBE GOH SUKI- 5C3
LEONG MING YOU - 5I4
CHARLENE ONG JO ANNE - 5C4
CLAIRE SOH CHUEN ING - 5I3
CLARA CHIONG- 5I4
HENG JAY-EN ASHLEY- 5I1
TOUG RUI EN - 5I1
GOH JING XUAN XENIA - 4C1
JOLIE NG - 4I2

BADMINTON

National Primary Schools Badminton Championships 2014
Junior BoysMICHEAL CHEN KAI JIE - P4R14TH
CHEN YIMING - P4I1
CHEN YIFEI - P4I4
ZHANG JUNWEI - P5I1
TONG XIAN YI - 5I1
DYLAN CHIA KA HOW - P5I2
LYNSTON CHUA LING SHEN - P5I2
CHAN SI EN - P5I3
CHUA MING ZE THEODORE - P5I3
SAMUEL KHOO TENG YAO - P5I3
West - Zone Primary Schools Badminton Championships 2014
Junior GirlsCHAN KAI LE, CLARA - P5C21st
NG JING TING - P5C3
CHIANG YU QI, CHARMAINE - P5C4
CHLOE SASHA LEE - P5I1
GOH JINGYI, LAUREN - P5I1
EMILY TAN SYN YAN - P5I2
LAU MINQI, CLARA - P5I2
SNG SHU YI, RUTH - P5I3
YASMIN AILYNN KARL, DARUWALLA - P5I4
PHANG LI REN, ALINA MESNEY - P4I1
West - Zone Primary Schools Badminton Championships 2014
Senior BoysMIN JIARUI - P6C32nd
CHUA RUIHAN, RYAN - P6C4
ANDY HU SHUANG - P6I1
CHENG ZIAN - P6I2
IBRAHIM B MOHAMAD ROZMAND - P6I2
LEE GUI MIN, ADAM - P6I2
WO ZHEN HAO - P6I2
NEO ZHE MING - P6I4
NOAH ONG SZE KAI - P6I4

ARTISTIC GYMNASTICS

National Primary Schools Artistic Gymnastics Competition 2014
AARON CHING JOW ERN (3A)3rd in Floor ExerciseC Divison (Boys) Optional
LIM LI YANG, KADEN (3A)3rd in VaultC Divison (Boys) Optional
SAMUEL CHING (4I1)1st in Team ChampionshipC Division (Boys) Novice
TAN KIEN YANG EZEKIEL (4I3)1st in Team ChampionshipC Division (Boys) Novice
MALCOLM TEO YU JIE (5C1)1st in VaultC Division (Boys) Novice
1st in Team Championship
DENY HAANS HAZRIEL B ARMADA (5I1)1st in MushroomC Division (Boys) Novice
2nd in Individual All-Around
1st in Team Championship
DARIUS NG TENG ERN (5C3)1st in Team ChampionshipC Division (Boys) Novice
2nd in Vault
LEE JIA JIE JONATHAN (5C4)1st in Team ChampionshipC Division (Boys) Novice
2nd in Mushroom
ALDRIC LAI KA SENG (5I2)2nd in VaultC Divison (Boys) Optional
GAVIN KE JUNCHEN (6C1)1st in Team ChampionshipB Division (Boys) Optional
JONATHAN LUM CHIN LOONG (6C2)1st in Team ChampionshipB Divison (Boys) Optional
LIM JUNYING KEANE (6C2)2nd in VaultB Division (Boys) Optional
2nd in Pommel Horse
3rd in Individual All-Around
1st in Team Championship
ISAAC LEOW (6I2)1st in Team ChampionshipB Divison (Boys) Optional
JOTHILINGAM DHEERAJ (6I3)2nd in Floor ExerciseA Division (Boys) Optional
AMEEN ABDULATTIF (6I4)1st in Team ChampionshipB Division (Boys) Optional
MOHAMMAD MIKHAIL HAZIQ B M G (6I4)2nd in Floor ExerciseB Division (Boys) Optional
1st in Team Championship

WUSHU

10th National Primary Schools Wushu Championship 2014
42-Style TaijijianCHANG YEN - 5I34TH
24-Style Taijiquan3RD
SwordJASPER SOH - 6I13RD
Chang Quan7 TH
4-Duan Spear6TH

NETBALL

West Zone Netball Championships 2014
Junior GirlsWONG RUI EN - P4I11ST
KAYLA ONG YI SHYUAN- P4I1
MAGAN TAN RUI XIN - P4I3
PREETVIN KAUR - P5I1
CHONG SZE ANN - P5I1
PAY TIANNA - P5I1
BANIPREET KAUR - P5I3
TANIA TAN JING YI - P5I3
MELISSA TANG HUI XIAN - P5I3
MYRA KOH YU JIE - P5I3
SEE TOH PEI SHUEN - P5I4
TAN FANG TING VALERIE - P5I1

2013

GOLF

11th Tiger Cubs Championships 2013
TIMOTHY NG SHENG XIANG - P3-I1BRONZE
CONRAD XHENG THINAGARAN- P4-R2SILVER

FOOTBALL

West Zone Primary Schools Football Competition 2013
Junior BoysTAN SHERN, RYAN - P5-C13rd
JOSHUA TAN JIANG YI - P5-C1
MEHTA VINIT CHITESHKUMAR - P5-C2
ILHAN FAREL B KAMSANI - P4-C4
BRYAN CHIN - P5-I4
IAN PANG JIE WEI - P5-I4
HESHAN AVINDRA KATUGAHA S - P5-C3
CHEW JIN KAI, JUBILANT - P5-I3
TAN KIEN EN, NOAH - P5-I1
DARREN LEONG YI CHUNG - P5-I3
IAN LIM KAI RONG - P5-I1
JULIAN MAURICE SHUTLER - P4-C1
DAENG NUR AZHAR B JUMAHAT - P5-C4
ALESTER ANG ZHENGJIE - P5-C2
ADIB BIN AHMAD HILMY - P4-C2
ELYHAN COOK HYRIZAN - P4-C4
TIMOTHY YONG JUN MING - P4-I3
SPSCC National Primary Schools Football Championships 2013
Junior BoysTAN SHERN, RYAN - P5-C12nd
JOSHUA TAN JIANG YI - P5-C1
MEHTA VINIT CHITESHKUMAR - P5-C2
IAN PANG JIE WEI - P5-I4
HESHAN AVINDRA KATUGAHA S - P5-C3
CHEW JIN KAI, JUBILANT - P5-I3
TAN KIEN EN, NOAH - P5-I1
DARREN LEONG YI CHUNG - P5-I3
IAN LIM KAI RONG - P5-I1
JULIAN MAURICE SHUTLER - P4-C1
DAENG NUR AZHAR B JUMAHAT - P5-C4
ALESTER ANG ZHENGJIE - P5-C2
ADIB BIN AHMAD HILMY - P4-C2
ELYHAN COOK HYRIZAN - P4-C4
TIMOTHY YONG JUN MING - P4-I3
SPSSC/FAS National Primary Schools Fiesta Under 11 7-Aside 2013
Junior BoysTAN SHERN, RYAN - P5-C1Champions
JOSHUA TAN JIANG YI - P5-C1
MEHTA VINIT CHITESHKUMAR - P5-C2
BRYAN CHIN - P5-I4
IAN PANG JIE WEI - P5-I4
HESHAN AVINDRA KATUGAHA S - P5-C3
CHEW JIN KAI, JUBILANT - P5-I3
TAN KIEN EN, NOAH - P5-I1
DARREN LEONG YI CHUNG - P5-I3
IAN LIM KAI RONG - P5-I1
DAENG NUR AZHAR B JUMAHAT - P5-C4

ARTISTIC GYMNASTICS

National Primary Schools Artistic Gymnastics Competition 2013
MALCOLM TEO YU JIE - 4C4TEAM - 1STC DIVISION NOVICE BOYS
DARIUS NG TENG ERN - 4C4TEAM - 1STC DIVISION NOVICE BOYS
DENY HAANS HAZRIEL - 4I4TEAM - 1STC DIVISION NOVICE BOYS
GAVIN KE JUNCHEN - 5C1VAULT - 3RDC DIVISION NOVICE BOYS
TEAM - 1ST
JONATHAN LUM CHIN LOOR - 5C2FLOOR EXERCISE - 1STA DIVISION OPTIONAL BOYS
VAULT - 1ST
POMMEL HORSE - 3RD
INDIVIDUAL ALL AROUND - 1ST
ISAAC LEOW - 5I2VAULT - 2NDC DIVISION OPTIONAL BOYS
MOHAMMAD MIKHAIL HAZIQ - 5I4MUSHROOM - 2NDC DIVISION NOVICE BOYS
VAULT - 1ST
INDIVIDUAL ALL AROUND - 1ST
TEAM - 1ST
AMEEN ABDULATIF - 5I4MUSHROOM - 1STC DIVISION NOVICE BOYS
TEAM - 1ST
ADRIEL TAN - 6C5FLOOR EXERCISE - 1STB DIVISION OPTIONAL BOYS
VAULT - 2ND
INDIVIDUAL ALL AROUND - 2ND
JOTHILINGAM DHEERAJ - 6C5POMMEL HORSE - 1STA DIVISION OPTIONAL BOYS
VAULT - 3RD

NETBALL

West Zone Netball Championships 2013
Senior GirlsLIM YI YING RENAE- P6-C32ND
CHUNG TZU CHI - P6-I1
AQUILAH BTE MOHAMMAD KHUSNI - P6-I1
GAN ZI XIN CLARIS - P6-I2
JEANETTE LEONG - P6-I4
LAVANYA RAWAT - P6-R1
MELISSA TAN RUI MIN - P6-R1 
CHIA YAN LIN CHERILYN - P6-R2
LIM XUANYING GEORGIA - P6-R2 

TABLE-TENNIS

West Zone Primary Schools Table-Tennis Championship 2013
Senior BoysSIMBA YIP - 6C12nd Runner Ups
TAY JEUNG HONG - 6C1
ZACHARY TAN ZHI JIE - 6C1
GAVIN TEY- 6I1
SEAH MIN REI - 6I2
JAVIER LAM - 6I3
BRYCE LEE - 6I4
LEONG MING KANG - 6I4
TAM YIK LOCK - 6R2
Senior GirlsJERLYN CHANG SHI JIE - 6C43rd Runner Ups
LEONG XIN WEI ABIGAIL - 6I2
JANICE TAN SZE HUI - 6I3
NOVA SIM YUAN THENG - 6I4
SEOW YIN JI CHLOE - 6I4
CHEE RUI QI LISANNE - 6R1
NG JING NI - 6R2
Junior BoysNG JIAN EN XANDER - 3I23rd Runner Ups
WONG RYN - 4C1
DANIEL CHUA WEI HANN - 4C2
YU JIAN YANG - 4C4
CHUA YI TAT VERMAN - 4I2
HENG LEON - 4I3
EVAN JASPER LIM - 4I4
CHUA HONG YU JARED- 5I1
IAN WEI-EN FERNANDO - 5I2
HUANG JING - 5I2
RYAN TANG SHI JIE - 5I3
QUAY HERNG CHEN ZACHARY - 5I3
Junior GirlsTAY LEN LEE- 3C32nd Runner Ups
TAN LI SHING CELESTE - 3C3
THAN YUE EN JULIA - 3I4
PHEBE GOH SUKI- 4C1
LEONG MING YOU - 4I2
CHARLENE ONG JO ANNE - 4I2
CLAIRE SOH CHUEN ING - 4I2
CLARA CHIONG- 4I3
HENG JAY-EN ASHLEY- 4I4
CHENG YI ZHEN - 5C1
EUNICE CHIA JIA WEI - 5I3
NUR DINI- 5I3

WUSHU

9th National Primary Schools Wushu Championship 2013
4-Duan SpearJASPER SOH - 5I12ND
Chang Quan4TH
Sword4TH
24 style taijiquanCHANG YEN - 5I31ST
3-Duan CudgelGAN KAH KHENG - 5R25TH
Chang Quan5TH

TENNIS

National Primary Schools Tennis Championships 2013
Senior BoysQAHIR BIN ROSLI - 6C24TH
EMANUEL L. OST - 6C1
GOH XIN LE, LUKE - 6I2
ANDRE LAM YI YONG - 6I1
RYUKI TAMANO - 6I1
RUSSELL KWONG WEI MENG - 6I3
BRANDON HO ZEE KIAN - 6R1

BADMINTON

West Zone Primary Schools Badminton Championships 2013
Senior BoysNG WEE LIM - 6C31st
RYAN YIOW KAI SIANG - 6C3
TIMOTHY MESNEY PHANG LI WERN - 6I2
BRYAN YAK HAN JUN - 6I4
DARIUS TAN WEI XUAN - 6I1
MERVIN LEE ZHI QI - 6I4
ZACHARY HO XU YANG - 6I2
LENNEL CHUA JIA JIE - 6I2
MATTHEW LAU WEN JIE - 6I2
DARYL LOH XIAN JUN
Junior BoysNEO ZHE MING - 5I44th
CHENG ZI AN - 5I2
ANDY HU SHUANG - 5I1
WO ZHEN HAO - 5I2
IBRAHIM B MOHAMAD ROZMAND - 5I2
MIN JIA RUI - 5C3
CAMPOS MELWAH JOSEPH - 4I4
LYNSTON CHUA LING SHEN - 4I3
CHAU RUIHAN RYAN - 5C4
LEE GUI MIN ADAM - 5I2
Senior GirlsYASMIN HANYZ BTE KHAZID - 6C23rd
ALISSA TAN YUN YING - 6I2
NICOLE LEE WEN WAN- 6I2
WONG WAN TENG- 6I2
ONG LING QI ERIKA - 6I3
NATALIA MAI DO NGOC - 6I3
CHUNG TZU CHI - 6I1
CHAN MIN HUI VALERIE - 6I4
YONG TING QI - 6I4
Junior GirlsMARYANN TAY YING KEE - 5I12nd
SHARLENE TONG CHEN YING - 5I2
JAMIE TAN WEI-XUAN - 5R2
NG JING TING - 4C3
WONG KOI YINN NICOLE - 5C2
ANG HWEE EN - 5I1
NG XIN RING - 5C2
GOH XIN YI RACHEL- 5I4
RUTH SNG SHU YI - 4I3
CHIANG YU QI CHARMAINE - 4C3