Home > CCAs and ECCAs > 2018 CCA Schedule

2018 CCA Schedule

Recreational CCAs will only be offered to P3 to P6 students.

Recreational CCA sessions will start in Term 1 Week 3.

All Recreational CCA students will receive an acknowledgement form by the end of Term 1 Week 1.  Students are to return the signed form to their Form Teachers by 9 Jan 2018 (Tue).

Training/ School Team students will receive training information directly from their teachers-in-charge.
 
CCA Schedule for 2018
Arts&Asthetics
Clubs
Recreational Sports
Uniformed Groups
Training/School Team Sports

For enquiries pertaining to specific CCA, please email the respective teachers-in-charge.
*Please note that school buses will only be provided at 4pm in 2018.

Students with CCA that ends after 4pm will have to make their own transport arrangement home.

# Audition/ trial is required.
@ Pre-requisites needed.  Please email teacher-in-charge for more details.

ARTS & AESTHETICS
CCATimeDayTeacher I/CEmail Address

Art Club

(P3 - P6)

1.45pm-3.45pm

Fri

Ms Tan Shi Qitan_shi_qi@moe.edu.sg

Choir

(additional practice on Mondays

when preparing for events)

(P3-P6)

1.45pm - 3.45pm

Fri

Ms Zelizzel Ngzelizzel_ng_cuilei@moe.edu.sg
Contemporary Dance 

(additional practice on Mondays

when preparing for events)

(P3 - 6)
1.45pm-3.45pm  FriMrs Wong Ser Huaytan_ser_huay@moe.edu.sg 

Chinese Dance

(additional practice on Mondays

when preparing for events)

(P3-P6)

1.45pm - 3.45pmFriMrs Lisa Leelisa_lee@moe.edu.sg
 Chinese Orchestra 
(P3-p6 Combined Practice)
 2pm-3.45pm ThuMs Koh Choon Tiang koh_choon_tiang@moe.edu.sg 
Chinese Orchestra 
(Sectional Practice)
1.45pm-3.45pmFriMs Koh Choon Tiangkoh_choon_tiang@moe.edu.sg
 @ String Ensemble
(additional practice on Thursday 
when preparing for events)
(P3-P6)
1.45pm-3.45pm  FriMdm Joyce Teoteo_gek_teng_joyce@moe.edu.sg 
CLUBS
CCATimeDayTeacher I/CEmail Address

Chess Club

(P3 - P6)

1.45pm-3.45pmFriMdm Farahfarah_adzlin_kasmany@moe.edu.sg
 # English Oratorical Club 

(P4 - P6)

 1.45pm-3.45pm FriMs Rebecca Lorebecca_lo_wai_yin@moe.edu.sg 

Science Club

(P3 - P6)

1.45pm-3.45pmFriMs Hazlinahazlina_habib_hasan@moe.edu.sg
# InfoComm Club
(P3 - P6)
 1.45pm-3.45pm FriMdm Yvonne Lee  yvonne_lee_yen_mei@moe.edu.sg
RECREATIONAL SPORTS
CCA Time Day Teacher I/C Email Address

Badminton (P4 & P6)

(Sem 1 only)

2pm - 3.45pm Thu Mr Andy Deng deng_mingyang@moe.edu.sg

Badminton (P3 & P5)

(Sem 2 only)

2pm - 3.45pm Thu Mr Andy Deng deng_mingyang@moe.edu.sg
 Football (P4 & P6)
(Sem 1 only)
 *3pm - 5pm FriMr Bernard Li
li_yiming_bernard@moe.edu.sg
  Football (P3 & P5)
(Sem 2 only)
 *3pm - 5pm Fri Mr Bernard Li li_yiming_bernard@moe.edu.sg
 Gymnastics

(P3 - P6)

 1.45pm - 3.45pm FriMrs Lim Soak Wai leong_soak_wai@moe.edu.sg 
 Multi-sports

(P3 - P6)

1.45pm - 3.45pm  Fri Mdm Rosaidahrosaidah_ghazali@moe.edu.sg 

Table-Tennis

(P3 - P6)

2pm - 3.45pm Thu Mdm Ou Chia Min ou_chia_min@moe.edu.sg

Tennis

(P3 - P6)

*3pm - 5pm Fri Mr Collin Sebastian collin_keith_sebastian@moe.edu.sg
UNIFORMED GROUPS
CCA Time Day Teacher I/C Email Address

Boys' Brigade

(P4 - P6)

9am - 11am Sat Mr Warren Chao chao_weijie_warren@moe.edu.sg
 Brownies

(P3 - P6)

 2pm-3.45pm Thu Ms Michelle Lim
&
Mdm Nadia
 lim_jia_yi_michelle@moe.edu.sg

nadia_abu_bakar@moe.edu.sg

Girls' Brigade

(P3 - P6)

1.45pm-3.45pm Fri Ms Lam Yuen Kay lam_yuen_kay@moe.edu.sg

Scouts

(P3 - P6)

9am - 12pm Sat Mdm Kerina kerina_maksin@moe.edu.sg


SCHOOL/TRAINING TEAM
CCATimeDayTeacher I/CEmail Address

Badminton


(P3 Boys &Girls)


 (P4 Boys &Girls)



(P5 Boys &Girls)



(P6 Boys &Girls)




1.45pm-3.45pm

3.45pm-5.45pm
2pm-4pm

3.45pm-5.45pm


3.45pm-5.45pm



Tue&Fri


Mon

Wed


Tue&Fri



Mon&Wed

Mdm Rachel Wang
&
Mr Jeremy Wan
wang_perng_yun_rachel@moe.edu.sg
&
wan_kerr_wen_jeremy@moe.edu.sg

 Football

(Junior Boys)

(Senior Boys)



2.30pm to 4pm

4pm-5.30pm
 
Mon&Thu
 
Mr Muhammad Sadhiq 


muhammad_sadhiq@moe.edu.sg 

 Gymnastics
1.45pm to 4.45pm

2pm - 4pm
*2pm -5pm
(*Till end of  competition)

2pm - 5pm
 
 Mon&Tue


Wed


Thu

 Mr  Omaromar_yusop@moe.edu.sg  
 Netball
(P2)

(P3-P6)


1.45pm - 3.15pm

3.30pm - 5.30pm
2pm - 4pm

Mon

Mon&Thu
Mrs Joyce Wee joyce_teh_meng_hwee@moe.edu.sg  
 Table Tennis

(P3 boys&girls)


(P4 boys&girls)


(P5 boys&girls)


(P6 boys&girls)


1.45pm - 3.45pm
2pm-4pm

1.45pm - 3.45pm
3.45pm - 5.45pm


3.45pm - 5.45pm


2pm - 4pm
1.45pm-3.45pm


Mon&
Wed

Tue&
Fri


Mon&Tue


Wed&
Fri
Mr Li Qing Song
&
Mdm Cheng Xiaoxi
li_qingsong@moe.edu.sg
&
cheng_xiaoxi@moe.edu.sg
 
Tennis

 2.30pm - 4.30pm Tue&Thu Mr Leon Lu Sunjielu_sunjie_leon@moe.edu.sg    
 Track and Field

(P2-P6 Training Team)





(P2-P6 School Team)



2pm-3.30pm
2.15pm-3.45pm



3pm-5pm


Mon&
Wed



Fri
 Mr Matthew Teoteo_puay_liang@moe.edu.sg